You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Șimon Gheorghe
chairperson since 6 feb. 2018
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ghilea Găvrilă PNL  
3.   Itu Cornel
vice-chairperson since 14 nov. 2017
PSD  
4.   Mocanu Adrian PMP  
5. Members Antal István-János UDMR  
6.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR  
7.   Burciu Cristina PNL  
8.   Durbacă Eugen PRO Europa  
9.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL  
10.   Mihalescul Dumitru PNL  
11.   Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017
12.   Oprișcan Mihai Doru Neafiliați  
13.   Pistru Eusebiu-Manea PMP  
14.   Presură Alexandra PSD  
15.   Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu USR 12.09.2018
16.   Stoica Bogdan-Alin Minoritati  
17.   Tripa Florin-Dan PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017 06.02.2018
2.   Tudose Mihai PRO Europa   28.02.2017
3. Vice-Chairpersons Șimon Gheorghe PSD   14.11.2017
4. Secretaries Cupă Ion PMP 20.06.2017 27.06.2017
5.   Durbacă Eugen PRO Europa   20.06.2017
6.   Itu Cornel PSD   14.11.2017
7.   Vișan George-Gabriel PSD 14.11.2017 27.11.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Neafiliați   12.09.2018
2. Cupă Ion PMP 13.06.2017 27.06.2017
3. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PRO Europa   28.02.2017
4. Tudose Mihai PRO Europa   19.06.2019
5. Vișan George-Gabriel PSD   27.11.2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 10 april 2020, 16:17
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro