You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Senate > Committees > Abuzuri Printable version
2004-2008

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Toma Ion PSD 18.09.2006
2. Vice-Chairpersons Antonie Ștefan-Mihail
vice-chairperson since 24 sep. 2007
PD-L 24.09.2007
3. Secretaries Basgan Ion PNL  
4. Members Dumitrescu Gheorghe-Viorel PRM  
5.   Florescu Ion PSD 27.02.2007
6.   Mândru Traian PSD 08.09.2008
7.   Morțun Alexandru Ioan PNL  
8.   Păcuraru Nicolae Paul Anton PNL 21.05.2007
9.   Stănoiu Rodica Mihaela PC  
10.   Ungureanu Vasile Ioan Dănuț PSD  
11.   Zsombori Vilmos UDMR 04.02.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Stănoiu Rodica Mihaela PC 18.09.2006
2. Vice-Chairpersons Marinescu Marius PC 24.09.2007

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Corodan Ioan PNL 27.02.2007 21.05.2007
2. Dinescu Valentin PRM   27.02.2007
3. Filipescu Teodor PSD   18.09.2006
4. Marinescu Marius PC   24.09.2007
5. Puskás Valentin Zoltán UDMR 24.03.2005 13.07.2007
6. Stoica Ilie PNL   03.10.2005
7. Szabó Ilona UDMR 10.09.2007 10.12.2007
8. Terinte Radu PNL 03.10.2005 15.02.2006
9. Vasilescu Gavrilă PC 15.02.2006 27.02.2007
10. Vărgău Ion PSD   08.09.2008
11. Verestóy Attila UDMR   24.03.2005

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 3 april 2020, 1:31
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro