You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Politică externă Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Biró Rozália-Ibolya UDMR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ardelean Ben-Oni PNL  
3.   Barna Ilie Dan USR  
4.   Nasra Gabriel-Horia
vice-chairperson since 21 feb. 2018
PSD 13.02.2018
5.   Podașcă Gabriela-Maria
vice-chairperson since 18 dec. 2019
PRO Europa 12.06.2019
6. Secretaries Culeafă Mihai PNL  
7.   Furtună Mirela PSD  
8. Members Anastase Roberta Alma PNL  
9.   Balan Ioan PNL  
10.   Bănicioiu Nicolae PRO Europa 12.06.2019
11.   Cosma Andreea PSD 16.05.2017
12.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian PNL  
13.   Ganț Ovidiu Victor Minoritati  
14.   Gerea Andrei Dominic Neafiliați 13.06.2017
15.   Intotero Natalia-Elena PSD  
16.   Kelemen Hunor UDMR 11.09.2019
17.   Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie PSD  
18.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Intotero Natalia-Elena PSD 21.02.2018

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bogaciu Alexandra-Corina PSD 13.06.2018 04.09.2019
2. Constantin Daniel PNL   04.09.2019
3. Coste Marina-Adelina PSD   13.08.2017
4. Dumitrache Ileana Cristina PSD   20.03.2019
5. Gherman Dumitru PSD 13.09.2017 06.02.2019
6. Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin PSD   07.03.2017
7. Korodi Attila UDMR   11.09.2019
8. Luca Andaluzia PSD   04.01.2017
9. Lupașcu Costel PSD   11.04.2017
10. Pau Radu - Adrian PRO Europa 13.02.2019 04.09.2019
11. Podașcă Gabriela-Maria PRO Europa 21.02.2018 13.06.2018
12. Ponta Victor-Viorel PRO Europa   13.06.2018
13. Tomac Eugen PMP   20.06.2019
14. Văcaru Alin Vasile PRO Europa 01.02.2017 13.06.2018
15. Vîrză Mihăiță PSD 13.09.2017 24.10.2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 2 april 2020, 19:49
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro