You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Controlul SRI Printable version
2016-present

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Bejinariu Eugen
chairperson since 24 jun. 2020
deputy PSD 24.06.2020
2. Vice-Chairpersons Preda Cezar-Florin
vice-chairperson since 24 jun. 2020
deputy PNL  
3. Secretaries Csoma Botond
secretary since 28 mar. 2018
deputy UDMR 28.03.2018
4. Members Chirteș Ioan-Cristian senator PNL  
5.   Federovici Doina Elena senator PSD  
6.   Florea Oana-Consuela deputy PSD 12.02.2018
7.   Marin Nicolae senator Neafiliați 07.02.2018
8.   Mărgărit Mitică-Marius deputy PSD 24.06.2020
9.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel deputy USR 28.06.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Manda Iulian Claudiu senator PSD 13.09.2017  
2.   Țuțuianu Adrian senator Neafiliați   13.09.2017
3. Vice-Chairpersons Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe deputy Neafiliați   24.06.2020
4. Secretaries Verestóy Attila senator UDMR    

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Babuș Radu deputy PSD   07.02.2018
2. Costescu Manuel deputy USR 08.02.2017 03.03.2017
3. Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe deputy Neafiliați   24.06.2020
4. Manda Iulian Claudiu senator PSD 13.09.2017 19.06.2019
5. Nasra Gabriel-Horia deputy PSD   07.02.2018
6. Țuțuianu Adrian senator Neafiliați   13.09.2017
7. Verestóy Attila senator UDMR   24.01.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 22 october 2020, 12:00
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro