You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Senate > Committees > Mediu Printable version
2012-2016

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Motoc Octavian
chairperson since 15 feb. 2016
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Lazăr Sorin Constantin
vice-chairperson since 8 mar. 2016
PSD 08.03.2016
3. Secretaries Klarik Laszlo Attila UDMR  
4. Members Anghel Adrian PSD  
5.   Bereanu Neculai PSD 04.02.2015
6.   Coste Marius PSD 04.02.2015
7.   Ichim Paul PNL 15.02.2016
8.   Iliescu Lucian PSD 26.10.2015
9.   Marian Dan Mihai PNL  
10.   Popa Ion PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Popa Ion PNL 15.02.2016
2. Vice-Chairpersons Silistru Doina PSD 08.03.2016

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ehegartner Petru PLC 12.10.2015 08.03.2016
2. Ioniță Dan Aurel PSD   04.02.2015
3. Marin Nicolae PSD   20.10.2015
4. Nițu Remus-Daniel PLC 08.03.2016 14.03.2016
5. Pavel Marian PSD   04.02.2015
6. Pelican Dumitru non-attached   12.10.2015
7. Silistru Doina PSD   07.03.2016
8. Zisu Ionuț-Elie PNL   08.02.2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 24 october 2020, 20:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro