You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Mediu Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Carmen-Ileana Mihălcescu Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana
chairperson since 5 feb. 2014
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cezar Cioată Cioată Cezar
vice-chairperson since 23 sep. 2014
PSD  
3.   Lucia-Ana Varga Varga Lucia-Ana
vice-chairperson since 23 sep. 2014
PNL 17.09.2014
4. Secretaries Vasile-Daniel Suciu Suciu Vasile-Daniel
secretary since 5 feb. 2014
PSD  
5.   Hubert Petru Ștefan Thuma Thuma Hubert Petru Ștefan
secretary since 5 feb. 2014
PNL  
6. Members Costel Alexe Alexe Costel PNL 08.04.2014
7.   Ștefan Burlacu Burlacu Ștefan UNPR  
8.   Vlad-Alexandru Cosma Cosma Vlad-Alexandru PSD  
9.   Victor-Gheorghe Manea Manea Victor-Gheorghe PNL  
10.   Vlad Marcoci Marcoci Vlad PNL  
11.   Aurelian Mihai Mihai Aurelian ALDE 18.03.2014
12.   Ioan Mihăilă Mihăilă Ioan UNPR  
13.   Zsolt Molnar Molnar Zsolt UDMR  
14.   Clement Negruț Negruț Clement UNPR  
15.   Adriana-Doina Pană Pană Adriana-Doina PSD 20.05.2015
16.   Laurențiu Țigăeru Roșca Țigăeru Roșca Laurențiu non-attached  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Ștefan Burlacu Burlacu Ștefan UNPR 05.02.2014 23.09.2014
2.   Ninel Peia Peia Ninel PSD 11.06.2014 20.09.2016
3.   Laurențiu Țigăeru Roșca Țigăeru Roșca Laurențiu non-attached 05.02.2014 23.09.2014

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Dorel-Gheorghe Căprar Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD   25.03.2014
2. Corneliu-Mugurel Cozmanciuc Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel PNL   25.02.2015
3. Ovidiu-Cristian Iane Iane Ovidiu-Cristian PSD   24.06.2014
4. Petru-Sorin Marica Marica Petru-Sorin PSD 24.06.2014 01.07.2016
5. Constantin-Stelian-Emil Moț Moț Constantin-Stelian-Emil PSD 25.03.2014 23.06.2016
6. Mircia Muntean Muntean Mircia PSD   28.06.2016
7. Ionel Palăr Palăr Ionel PNL   11.03.2014
8. Adriana-Doina Pană Pană Adriana-Doina PSD 25.03.2014 09.02.2015
9. Ninel Peia Peia Ninel PSD   20.09.2016
10. Rovana Plumb Plumb Rovana PSD   25.03.2014
11. Andrei-Valentin Sava Sava Andrei-Valentin PSD   24.06.2014
12. Cătălin Tiuch Tiuch Cătălin PSD 24.06.2014 09.09.2015
13. Lucia-Ana Varga Varga Lucia-Ana PNL 11.03.2014 08.04.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 22 january 2020, 21:30
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro