You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Politica Externa Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Corlățean Titus PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Mărcuțianu Ovidius
vice-chairperson since 3 mar. 2011
Prog. 03.03.2011
3. Secretaries Mardare Radu Cătălin PSD  
4. Members Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu PNL  
5.   Badea Viorel Riceard PNL  
6.   Humelnicu Augustin Daniel PD-L  
7.   Luca Raymond PNL  
8.   Markó Béla UDMR  
9.   Nicoară Romeo Florin PNL 26.10.2009
10.   Rasaliu Marian Iulian PD-L 15.11.2010
11.   Severin Georgică PSD 14.09.2010

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Badea Viorel Riceard PNL 02.03.2011

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Mitrea Miron Tudor PSD   14.09.2010
2. Plăcintă Sorina Luminița PNL 28.06.2010 04.04.2011
3. Prodan Tiberiu Aurelian PNL   26.10.2009
4. Severin Georgică PSD   28.06.2010
5. Stănișoară Mihai PD-L   15.11.2010

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 23 october 2020, 2:29
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro