You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Senate > Committees > Munca Printable version
2004-2008

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Prodan Tiberiu Aurelian
chairperson since 8 feb. 2007
PNL 08.02.2007
2. Vice-Chairpersons Popescu Dan-Mircea
vice-chairperson since 19 mar. 2007
PSD  
3. Secretaries Corodan Ioan
secretary since 21 may 2007
PNL 21.05.2007
4. Members Ivănescu Paula Maria PD-L  
5.   Jurcan Dorel PD-L  
6.   Mărășescu Nicolae PSD 11.02.2008
7.   Nasleu Ioan PRM 06.12.2008
8.   Németh Csaba UDMR  
9.   Rădoi Ion PSD  
10.   Roibu Aristide PSD 20.02.2006
11.   Terinte Radu PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Jurcan Dorel PD-L   17.02.2005
2.   Popa Aron Ioan PNL 17.02.2005 14.12.2006
3. Vice-Chairpersons Popescu Dan-Mircea PSD   06.02.2006
4.   Rădoi Ion PSD 01.09.2006 19.03.2007
5. Secretaries Păcuraru Nicolae Paul Anton PNL   21.05.2007

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bindea Liviu-Doru PRM   12.09.2005
2. Chelaru Ioan PSD   29.09.2005
3. Corodan Ioan PNL 09.02.2006 19.02.2007
4. Crețu Ovidiu Teodor PSD   11.02.2008
5. Nicolae Șerban PSD 29.09.2005 20.02.2006
6. Oprea Mario-Ovidiu PNL   17.02.2005
7. Păcuraru Nicolae Paul Anton PNL   21.05.2007
8. Petrescu Ilie PC 19.02.2007 27.02.2007
9. Popa Aron Ioan PNL 17.02.2005 14.12.2006
10. Stan Petru non-attached 27.02.2007 06.12.2008
11. Ungheanu Mihai PRM 12.09.2005 09.02.2006
12. Vosganian Varujan PNL 14.12.2006 08.02.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 8 march 2021, 11:49
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro