You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > PACE Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Frunda György senator UDMR
2. Members Cliveti Minodora deputy PSD
3.   Fenechiu Relu deputy PNL
4.   Glăvan Ștefan deputy PC
5.   Ilașcu Ilie senator PRM
6.   Mereuță Mircea Gheorghe senator PNL 1.03.2007
7.   Preda Cezar-Florin deputy PD-L
8.   Tudose Mihai deputy PSD 20.12.2006
9.   Ungureanu Vasile Ioan Dănuț senator PSD 1.03.2007
10. Deputies Cazacu Cornelia senator PD-L 24.04.2007
11.   Găleteanu Monalisa deputy PSD 20.12.2006
12.   Ifrim Mircea deputy PNL 20.12.2005
13.   Kelemen Atilla-Béla-László deputy UDMR 19.03.2008
14.   Mironescu Laurențiu deputy PD-L
15.   Miuțescu Gheorghe Adrian deputy PNL
16.   Oprea Mario-Ovidiu senator PNL 1.03.2007
17.   Păunescu Adrian senator PSD
18.   Toma Florentina Marilena deputy PSD
19.   Țundrea Ioan deputy PC 26.10.2006

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Berceanu Radu Mircea senator PD-L 20.09.2006
2. Berceanu Radu Mircea senator PD-L 24.04.2007 14.04.2008
3. Cazacu Cornelia senator PD-L 20.09.2006 24.04.2007
4. Severin Adrian deputy PSD 20.12.2006
5. Stănoiu Rodica Mihaela senator PC 1.03.2007
6. Vosganian Varujan senator PNL 1.03.2007

Former deputies

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Cazacu Cornelia senator PD-L 20.09.2006
2. David Gheorghe senator PD-L 20.09.2006 24.04.2007
3. Ionescu Daniel deputy PD-L 20.12.2005
4. Iordache Grațiela Denisa deputy PD-L 26.10.2006
5. Kelemen Atilla-Béla-László deputy UDMR 20.12.2005
6. Mereuță Mircea Gheorghe senator PNL 1.03.2007
7. Tamás Sándor deputy UDMR 20.12.2005 19.03.2008
8. Tudose Mihai deputy PSD 20.12.2006

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 28 january 2020, 19:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro