You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > APNATO Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Members Buzea Cristian Valeriu deputy PRM
2.   Canacheu Costică deputy PD-L 27.06.2007
3.   Hellvig Eduard Raul deputy PNL
4.   Lupoi Mihail senator PNL 14.06.2005
5.   Nicolai Norica senator PNL
6.   Niță Constantin deputy PSD
7.   Popescu Mihail senator PSD 1.03.2007
8.   Tudor Marcu deputy PRM
9.   Verestóy Attila senator UDMR
10.   Vlase Petru Gabriel deputy PSD 1.03.2007
11. Deputies Calimente Mihăiță deputy PNL
12.   Diaconescu Cristian senator PSD 1.03.2007
13.   Dobre Traian deputy PNL
14.   Ilie Cristian deputy PD-L 27.06.2007
15.   Iorga Nicolae-Marian senator PRM
16.   Márton Árpád-Francisc deputy UDMR
17.   Mocioalcă Ion deputy PSD
18.   Stănescu Cristian deputy PRM 20.12.2005
19.   Stănoiu Rodica Mihaela senator PC 7.06.2007

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
until
1. Bărbulețiu Tiberiu deputy PNL 14.06.2005
2. Pașcu Ioan Mircea deputy PSD 1.03.2007
3. Stănișoară Mihai deputy PD-L 26.03.2007
4. Talpeș Ioan senator PD-L 1.03.2007

Former deputies

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
until
1. Cantaragiu Bogdan deputy PD-L 20.12.2005
2. Popescu Mihail senator PSD 1.03.2007
3. Raicu Romeo Marius deputy PD-L 22.05.2007
4. Stoica Ilie senator PNL 7.06.2007
5. Țîrle Radu senator PNL 25.06.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 27 november 2020, 4:24
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro