You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > APNATO Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Chițac Vergil senator PNL
2. Members Ardelean Ben-Oni deputy PNL
3.   Cupă Ion deputy PMP 13.09.2017
4.   Fălcoi Nicu senator USR
5.   Lupașcu Costel deputy PSD 14.11.2018
6.   Tîlvăr Angel deputy PSD
7. Deputies Dumitrescu Iulian senator PNL
8.   Gavriliță Bianca - Miruna
since 14 nov. 2018
deputy PSD
9.   Gerea Andrei Dominic
since 13 sep. 2017
deputy PSD
10.   László Attila senator UDMR
11.   Marussi George-Nicolae senator USR
12.   Orțan Ovidiu-Florin senator PSD
13.   Pop Andrei deputy PSD
14.   Popa Mihai Valentin deputy PRO România
15.   Popescu Pavel deputy PNL 26.04.2017
16.   Salan Viorel senator PSD

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Bădălău Niculae senator PSD 14.10.2020
2. Băsescu Traian senator Neafiliați 19.06.2019
3. Borza Remus-Adrian deputy PNL 13.09.2017
4. Mocioalcă Ion deputy PRO România 27.02.2019
5. Predoiu Marian-Cătălin deputy PNL 26.04.2017
6. Ștefan Corneliu deputy PSD 27.02.2019 15.10.2020
7. Verestóy Attila senator UDMR 24.01.2018
8. Vlase Petru Gabriel deputy PSD 5.07.2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 28 october 2020, 2:17
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro