You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > PACE Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

György Frunda
György Frunda
senator UDMR
Chairperson
Minodora Cliveti Relu Fenechiu Ștefan Glăvan Ilie Ilașcu
Minodora Cliveti
deputy PSD
member
Relu Fenechiu
deputy PNL
member
Ștefan Glăvan
deputy PC
member
Ilie Ilașcu
senator PRM
member
Mircea Gheorghe Mereuță Cezar-Florin Preda Mihai Tudose Vasile Ioan Dănuț Ungureanu
Mircea Gheorghe Mereuță
senator PNL
member
since 1 mar. 2007
Cezar-Florin Preda
deputy PD-L
member
Mihai Tudose
deputy PSD
member
since 20 dec. 2006
Vasile Ioan Dănuț Ungureanu
senator PSD
member
since 1 mar. 2007
Cornelia Cazacu Monalisa Găleteanu Mircea Ifrim Atilla-Béla-László Kelemen
Cornelia Cazacu
senator PD-L
deputy
since 24 apr. 2007
Monalisa Găleteanu
deputy PSD
deputy
since 20 dec. 2006
Mircea Ifrim
deputy PNL
deputy
since 20 dec. 2005
Atilla-Béla-László Kelemen
deputy UDMR
deputy
since 19 mar. 2008
Laurențiu Mironescu Gheorghe Adrian Miuțescu Mario-Ovidiu Oprea Adrian Păunescu
Laurențiu Mironescu
deputy PD-L
deputy
Gheorghe Adrian Miuțescu
deputy PNL
deputy
Mario-Ovidiu Oprea
senator PNL
deputy
since 1 mar. 2007
Adrian Păunescu
senator PSD
deputy
Florentina Marilena Toma Ioan Țundrea
Florentina Marilena Toma
deputy PSD
deputy
Ioan Țundrea
deputy PC
deputy
since 26 oct. 2006

Former members

Radu Mircea Berceanu Radu Mircea Berceanu Cornelia Cazacu Adrian Severin
Radu Mircea Berceanu
senator PD-L
until 20 sep. 2006
Radu Mircea Berceanu
senator PD-L
since 24 apr. 2007
until 14 apr. 2008
Cornelia Cazacu
senator PD-L
since 20 sep. 2006
until 24 apr. 2007
Adrian Severin
deputy PSD
until 20 dec. 2006
Rodica Mihaela Stănoiu Varujan Vosganian
Rodica Mihaela Stănoiu
senator PC
until 1 mar. 2007
Varujan Vosganian
senator PNL
until 1 mar. 2007

Former deputies

Cornelia Cazacu Gheorghe David Daniel Ionescu Grațiela Denisa Iordache
Cornelia Cazacu
senator PD-L
until 20 sep. 2006
Gheorghe David
senator PD-L
since 20 sep. 2006
until 24 apr. 2007
Daniel Ionescu
deputy PD-L
until 20 dec. 2005
Grațiela Denisa Iordache
deputy PD-L
until 26 oct. 2006
Atilla-Béla-László Kelemen Mircea Gheorghe Mereuță Sándor Tamás Mihai Tudose
Atilla-Béla-László Kelemen
deputy UDMR
until 20 dec. 2005
Mircea Gheorghe Mereuță
senator PNL
until 1 mar. 2007
Sándor Tamás
deputy UDMR
since 20 dec. 2005
until 19 mar. 2008
Mihai Tudose
deputy PSD
until 20 dec. 2006

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 26 february 2020, 13:30
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro