You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Senate > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Preda Radu-Cosmin
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Bodog Florian Dorel
since 4 feb. 2019
PSD
3.   Craioveanu Elena-Lavinia PSD
4.   Marciu Ovidiu-Cristian-Dan PSD
5.   Mazilu Liviu-Lucian PSD
6.   Pațurcă Roxana-Natalia PSD
7. Secretaries Stocheci Cristina-Mariana PSD
8. Members Andronescu Ecaterina PSD
9.   Arcan Emilia PSD
10.   Arcaș Viorel PSD
11.   Avram Nicolae PSD
12.   Bădălău Niculae PSD
13.   Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu PSD
14.   Breaz Valer-Daniel PSD
15.   Butunoi Ionel Daniel PSD
16.   Cazanciuc Robert-Marius PSD
17.   Cârciumaru Florin PSD
18.   Chisăliță Ioan Narcis PSD
19.   Corlățean Titus PSD
20.   Costoiu Mihnea Cosmin PSD
21.   Crețu Gabriela PSD
22.   Dan Carmen Daniela PSD
23.   Deneș Ioan PSD
24.   Diaconescu Renică PSD
25.   Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae PSD
26.   Dima Carmen PSD 19 jun. 2019
27.   Dogariu Eugen PSD
28.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin PSD
29.   Dunca Marius-Alexandru PSD
30.   Federovici Doina Elena PSD
31.   Fifor Mihai-Viorel PSD
32.   Ganea Ion Fără adez. 29 may 2018
33.   Gioancă Eugen PSD 19 jun. 2019
34.   Iordache Virginel PSD
35.   Iriza Scarlat Fără adez. 3 sep. 2018
36.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin PSD
37.   Lupu Victorel PSD
38.   Manoliu Dan PSD
39.   Marin Gheorghe PSD
40.   Matei Constantin-Bogdan PSD
41.   Mihu Ștefan PSD
42.   Mirea Siminica Fără adez. 26 jun. 2018
43.   Moga Nicolae PSD
44.   Nicolae Șerban PSD
45.   Niță Ilie PSD 2 sep. 2019
46.   Oprea Ștefan Radu PSD
47.   Orțan Ovidiu-Florin PSD
48.   Pavel Marian PSD
49.   Pănescu Doru-Adrian PSD
50.   Pop Gheorghe PSD
51.   Pop Liviu-Marian PSD 20 feb. 2017
52.   Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian PSD
53.   Romașcanu Lucian PSD
54.   Rotaru Ion PSD
55.   Salan Viorel PSD
56.   Savin Emanoil PSD
57.   Sbîrnea Liliana PSD
58.   Silistru Doina PSD
59.   Smarandache Miron Alexandru PSD
60.   Soporan Aurel-Horea PSD
61.   Stan Ioan PSD
62.   Stănescu Paul PSD
63.   Talpoș Ioan-Iustin Fără adez. 4 jun. 2018
64.   Teodorovici Eugen Orlando PSD
65.   Toma Vasilică PSD
66.   Trufin Lucian PSD
67.   Valeca Șerban Constantin PSD
68.   Vulpescu Ioan PSD

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Fifor Mihai-Viorel
since 15 may 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
2.   Nicolae Șerban
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 2 sep. 2019
3.   Nicolae Șerban
until 15 may 2017
4. Vice-Leaders Deneș Ioan
until 1 sep. 2017
5.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 4 feb. 2019

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Benea Adrian-Dragoș PSD 19 jun. 2019
2. Botnariu Emanuel-Gabriel PSD 13 nov. 2018
3. Ilea Vasile ALDE 1 sep. 2019
4. Manda Iulian Claudiu PSD 19 jun. 2019
5. Marin Nicolae ALDE 2 sep. 2019
6. Pintea Sorina PSD 8 feb. 2017
7. Țuțuianu Adrian ALDE 25 nov. 2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 19 september 2019, 22:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro