The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Preda Radu-Cosmin
since 2 sep. 2019
PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Bodog Florian Dorel
since 4 feb. 2019
PSD
3.   Craioveanu Elena-Lavinia PSD
4.   Marciu Ovidiu-Cristian-Dan PSD
5.   Mazilu Liviu-Lucian PSD
6.   Pațurcă Roxana-Natalia PSD
7. Secretaries Stocheci Cristina-Mariana PSD
8. Members Andronescu Ecaterina PSD
9.   Arcan Emilia PSD
10.   Arcaș Viorel PSD
11.   Avram Nicolae PSD
12.   Bădălău Niculae PSD
13.   Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu PSD
14.   Breaz Valer-Daniel PSD
15.   Butunoi Ionel Daniel PSD
16.   Cazanciuc Robert-Marius PSD
17.   Cârciumaru Florin PSD
18.   Chisăliță Ioan Narcis PSD
19.   Corlățean Titus PSD
20.   Costoiu Mihnea Cosmin PSD
21.   Crețu Gabriela PSD
22.   Dan Carmen Daniela PSD
23.   Deneș Ioan PSD
24.   Diaconescu Renică PSD
25.   Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae PSD
26.   Dima Carmen PSD 19 jun. 2019
27.   Dogariu Eugen PSD
28.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin PSD
29.   Dunca Marius-Alexandru PSD
30.   Federovici Doina Elena PSD
31.   Fifor Mihai-Viorel PSD
32.   Ganea Ion Fără adez. 29 may 2018
33.   Gioancă Eugen PSD 19 jun. 2019
34.   Iordache Virginel PSD
35.   Iriza Scarlat Fără adez. 3 sep. 2018
36.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin PSD
37.   Lupu Victorel PSD
38.   Manoliu Dan PSD
39.   Marin Gheorghe PSD
40.   Matei Constantin-Bogdan PSD
41.   Meleșcanu Teodor Viorel Fără adez. 23 sep. 2019
42.   Mihu Ștefan PSD
43.   Mirea Siminica Fără adez. 26 jun. 2018
44.   Moga Nicolae PSD
45.   Nicolae Șerban PSD
46.   Niță Ilie PSD 2 sep. 2019
47.   Oprea Ștefan Radu PSD
48.   Orțan Ovidiu-Florin PSD
49.   Pavel Marian PSD
50.   Pănescu Doru-Adrian PSD
51.   Pop Gheorghe PSD
52.   Pop Liviu-Marian PSD 20 feb. 2017
53.   Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian PSD
54.   Romașcanu Lucian PSD
55.   Rotaru Ion PSD
56.   Salan Viorel PSD
57.   Sbîrnea Liliana PSD
58.   Sibinescu Ionuț Fără adez. 23 sep. 2019
59.   Silistru Doina PSD
60.   Smarandache Miron Alexandru PSD
61.   Soporan Aurel-Horea PSD
62.   Stan Ioan PSD
63.   Stănescu Paul PSD
64.   Talpoș Ioan-Iustin Fără adez. 4 jun. 2018
65.   Teodorovici Eugen Orlando PSD
66.   Toma Vasilică PSD
67.   Trufin Lucian PSD
68.   Valeca Șerban Constantin PSD
69.   Vulpescu Ioan PSD
70.   Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin Fără adez. 23 sep. 2019

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Fifor Mihai-Viorel
since 15 may 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
2.   Nicolae Șerban
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 2 sep. 2019
3.   Nicolae Șerban
until 15 may 2017
4. Vice-Leaders Deneș Ioan
until 1 sep. 2017
5.   Leș Gabriel-Beniamin
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 4 feb. 2019

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Benea Adrian-Dragoș PSD 19 jun. 2019
2. Botnariu Emanuel-Gabriel PSD 13 nov. 2018
3. Ilea Vasile ALDE 1 sep. 2019
4. Manda Iulian Claudiu PSD 19 jun. 2019
5. Marin Nicolae ALDE 2 sep. 2019
6. Pintea Sorina PSD 8 feb. 2017
7. Savin Emanoil Fără adez. 25 sep. 2019
8. Țuțuianu Adrian ALDE 25 nov. 2018