You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Iliescu Ion PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Athanasiu Alexandru
since 2 sep. 2008
PSD
3.   Nicolae Șerban
since 4 sep. 2006
PSD
4.   Popescu Mihail
since 2 sep. 2008
PSD
5. Secretaries Georgescu Radu Cristian
since 1 feb. 2005
PSD
6. Members Arcaș Viorel PSD
7.   Bobeș Marin Indep. 13 dec. 2007
8.   Chelaru Ioan PSD
9.   Ciuclea Ilie Ionel PSD 30 jun. 2008
10.   Cozmâncă Octav PSD
11.   Daea Petre PSD
12.   Dâncu Vasile PSD
13.   Diaconescu Cristian PSD
14.   Florescu Ion PSD
15.   Geoană Mircea Dan PSD
16.   Gheorghiu Luminița PSD 28 oct. 2008
17.   Ion Vasile PSD
18.   Iordănescu Anghel PSD 6 feb. 2008
19.   Mardare Radu Cătălin PSD
20.   Mărășescu Nicolae PSD 19 dec. 2007
21.   Mândru Traian PSD 2 sep. 2008
22.   Mihăilescu Petru Șerban PSD
23.   Mohaci Mihai PSD 30 jun. 2008
24.   Moldoveanu Ileana PSD 30 jun. 2008
25.   Moraru Ioan PSD
26.   Novolan Traian PSD
27.   Păunescu Adrian PSD
28.   Popescu Dan-Mircea PSD
29.   Rădoi Ion PSD
30.   Rebreanu Nora Cecilia PSD 19 dec. 2007
31.   Roibu Aristide PSD
32.   Rotaru Ion PSD 30 jun. 2008
33.   Savu Daniel PSD 28 nov. 2007
34.   Sârbu Ilie PSD
35.   Silistru Doina PSD
36.   Solcanu Ion PSD
37.   Ștefan Viorel PSD
38.   Șter Sever PSD
39.   Tărăcilă Doru Ioan PSD
40.   Theodorescu Răzvan Emil PSD
41.   Tîlvăr Angel PSD
42.   Toma Ion PSD 3 feb. 2005
43.   Tomoiagă Liliana Lucia PSD 12 oct. 2006
44.   Ungureanu Vasile Ioan Dănuț PSD
45.   Vărgău Ion PSD

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Vice-Leaders Dâncu Vasile
since 4 sep. 2006 - until 4 feb. 2008
2.   Neagoe Otilian
since 1 feb. 2005 - until 30 jun. 2008
3.   Solcanu Ion
until 4 sep. 2006
4. Secretaries Moraru Ioan
until 1 feb. 2005

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Apostol Neculai Indep. 19 may 2005
2. Crețu Corina PSD 3 dec. 2007
3. Crețu Ovidiu Teodor PSD 23 jun. 2008
4. Filipescu Teodor PSD 4 feb. 2008
5. Iorgovan Antonie PSD 4 oct. 2007
6. Maior George-Cristian PSD 5 oct. 2006
7. Neagoe Otilian PSD 30 jun. 2008
8. Oprescu Sorin Mircea Indep. 21 apr. 2008
9. Simionescu Aurel Gabriel PSD 23 jun. 2008
10. Stănoiu Rodica Mihaela PC 6 sep. 2006
11. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei PSD 1 feb. 2005
12. Talpeș Ioan Indep. 23 may 2005
13. Țicău Silvia Adriana PSD 3 dec. 2007
14. Văcăroiu Nicolae PSD 20 oct. 2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 7 december 2019, 18:16
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro