Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2008-2012 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Nicolae Moga Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae MOGA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.14 CONSTANTA, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 
 feb. - sep. 2015 - Quaestor
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(since mar. 2014)
(until mar. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran - since jun. 2015
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:10 (in 3 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 54, din care 20 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 14 november 2019, 19:54
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro