Cornel POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.5 BIHOR, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 25 june 2012 - resignation

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
(since mar. 2010)
(until apr. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012