Rodica Mihaela STĂNOIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.30 OLT
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until sep. 2006
 
independent  - since sep. 2006
 - until jan. 2007
PC-Conservator Party - since jan. 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until sep. 2006
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - since jan. 2007 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2007

Standing committees
(since jun. 2007)
- Chairperson (until sep. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until mar. 2007 member
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - since jun. 2007 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Canada 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic - since dec. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate