Ilie STOICA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.34 SIBIU
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party - until jun. 2007
 
independent  - since jun. 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - until jun. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jun. 2007

Standing committees
(since jun. 2007) - Vice-Chairperson (since sep. 2007)
(since feb. 2007)
(jun. - sep. 2007)
(until jun. 2007)
(oct. 2005 - jun. 2007)
(until oct. 2005)

Standing committees - joint

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until jun. 2007 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Indonezia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran