Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
2008-2012 (sen.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Vasile Nistor Versiunea pentru printare

Vasile NISTOR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.4 BACAU, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PC-Conservator Party

Parliamentary group:
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group  Leader - until sep. 2013

Standing committees

The Committee on European Affairs (until sep. 2014)
(may - dec. 2013)

Special committees - joint
(since feb. 2015)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:5 (in 4 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 46, din care 12 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 9 december 2019, 23:12
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro