Ioan-Codru■ ¬ERE¬
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.26 MARAMURES
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 - Vice-Chairman

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party 

Standing committees
(since dec. 2006) - Secretary
(sep. - dec. 2006)
(until sep. 2006)