Vasile-Cătălin DRĂGUȘANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.29 NEAMT, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PC-Conservator Party - until oct. 2016
 
independent  - since oct. 2016

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group - until oct. 2016
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (since oct. 2016)
Committee for information technologies and communications (since oct. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (since nov. 2015)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (feb. - oct. 2016)
(until feb. 2016)
The Committee on European Affairs (until oct. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (since jun. 2014)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (until apr. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the South-East European Cooperation Process  substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Lithuania 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica