Corneliu Vadim TUDOR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party 

Standing committees

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - since mar. 2006 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic  Chairperson