Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Horia Grama Versiunea pentru printare

Horia GRAMA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.15 COVASNA, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (since feb. 2012) - Secretary (since may 2012)
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (mar. 2011 - feb. 2012)
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (until mar. 2011) - Secretary (since mar. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until jun. 2009
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - since jun. 2009
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Qatar  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:8 (in 8 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 26, din care 1 promulgata lege
Questions & Interpellations: 8
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 7 december 2019, 13:13
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro