Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Cătălin-Daniel Fenechiu Versiunea pentru printare

Cătălin-Daniel FENECHIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.19

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2013 - Secretary - until may 2013
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
National and Democrat Parliamentary Group - until dec. 2015 Leader - since may 2013
 - until sep. 2014
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities
Committee for Standing Orders (until feb. 2015) - Secretary

Standing committees - joint

Special committees - joint
- Vice-Chairperson

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia - since jun. 2014 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:50 (in 40 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:3
Legislative initiatives: 89, din care 8 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 7
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 18 november 2019, 6:58
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro