Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Tudor Barbu Versiunea pentru printare

Tudor BARBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.20 GORJ, uninominal college no.1

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2013 - Secretary - until jun. 2013

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2013
PC-Conservator Party - since feb. 2013
 - until mar. 2014
PNL-National Liberal Party - since mar. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until jun. 2013 Leader - until feb. 2013
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since jun. 2013
 - until mar. 2014
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since mar. 2014 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2015
 - until sep. 2015

Standing committees
(since mar. 2014) - Secretary
(since dec. 2013)
(until jun. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until mar. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:12 (in 11 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 40, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 21 january 2020, 5:46
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro