Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
Links:
mihaela.hunca@cdep.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Mihaela Huncă Versiunea pentru printare

Mihaela HUNCĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.7 BOTOSANI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until sep. 2018
PRO RO -PRO Romania Party - since sep. 2018

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until sep. 2018
Non-attached Members - since sep. 2018
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Romania - since may 2019 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Education, Science, Youth, and Sport (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (nov. 2018 - sep. 2019)
Committee for Education, Science, Youth, and Sport (until oct. 2018) - Secretary (until jun. 2018)

Special committees

Groupes parlementaires travaillants - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - until nov. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - until nov. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:129 (in 122 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:98
Legislative initiatives: 99, din care 37 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 142
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 26 october 2020, 15:02
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro