Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Photo gallery
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Florian Daniel Geantã Versiunea pentru printare

Florian Daniel GEANTÃ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.24

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
 
independent  - since feb. 2014
 - until apr. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since apr. 2015
 - until mar. 2016
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since mar. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2014
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - since mar. 2015
 - until apr. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until mar. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since mar. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since apr. 2014)
The Committee on European Affairs (may 2013 - apr. 2014) - Vice-Chairperson (may 2013 - apr. 2014)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until may 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - until jun. 2014 Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:24 (in 23 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:18
Legislative initiatives: 36, din care 9 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 9
Motions: 14

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 21 october 2019, 13:40
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro