Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Ioan Chelaru Versiunea pentru printare

Ioan CHELARU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.29 NEAMT
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006  - since oct. 2005

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
(since sep. 2005)
(oct. 2005)
(until sep. 2005)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly  substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:125 (in 94 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:44
Legislative initiatives: 31, din care 8 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Motions: 12

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 14 december 2019, 14:34
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro