Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Hunor Kelemen Versiunea pentru printare

KELEMEN Hunor
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.21 HARGHITA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Socialist Republic of Vietnam 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru  Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:32 (in 28 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:4
Legislative initiatives: 4
Questions & Interpellations: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 18 november 2019, 9:33
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro