Marian Cristinel BĪGIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.10 BUZAU, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 23 june 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees

(until oct. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bahrain - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012