Eduard Raul HELLVIG
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.25 ILFOV, uninominal college no.4
end of the mandate: 3 september 2013 - resignation - HCD nr.26/2013
replaced by: Andrei Daniel Gheorghe

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2013 - Vice-Chairman
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
The Committee on European Affairs (since feb. 2013)
Committee for Foreign Policy (until feb. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until sep. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea - until sep. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - until sep. 2013