Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Statements and speeches
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Ioan Balan Versiunea pentru printare

Ioan BALAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:76 (in 73 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:75
Legislative initiatives: 51, din care 10 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 121
Motions: 25

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 31 may 2020, 13:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro