Dan-Štefan MOTREANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.12 CALARASI, uninominal college no.3

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 - Vice-Chairman - until oct. 2015
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 - Quaestor
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (since sep. 2014)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until sep. 2014)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta