George Sabin CUTAŠ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.36 TELEORMAN
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2005 

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party  Vice-Leader - until sep. 2007
   Leader - since sep. 2007

Standing committees
(since feb. 2007) - Vice-Chairperson (until sep. 2008)
(since sep. 2007)
(until feb. 2007)

Inquiry committees
(since jun. 2007)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia