Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2004-2008 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Liviu Câmpanu Versiunea pentru printare

Liviu CÂMPANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.7 BOTOSANI, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until sep. 2009
 
independent  - since sep. 2009

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until sep. 2009
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2009
 - until feb. 2011
 Leader - since feb. 2010
 - until nov. 2010
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2011
 - until mar. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since mar. 2011

Standing committees
(since mar. 2011)
(until feb. 2010) - Secretary (until feb. 2009), Vice-Chairperson (feb. - sep. 2009)

Special committees - joint
Joint Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for the elaboration of the legislative proposal for revision of the Constitution of Romania

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly - Union for Mediterranean - until mar. 2010 Head of delegation

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:22 (in 19 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:3
Legislative initiatives: 27, din care 3 promulgate legi
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 24 october 2019, 0:12
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro