Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Marian Sârbu Versiunea pentru printare

Marian SÂRBU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.39 VASLUI, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 28 june 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.20/2012

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Vice-Chairman - until may 2012
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until mar. 2010
 
independent  - since mar. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until mar. 2010
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since mar. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until jun. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly - until jun. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:306 (in 46 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 8, din care 1 promulgata lege

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 14 november 2019, 14:44
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro