Adrian Emanuil SEMCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 8 july 2008 - resignation
replaced by: Alexandri Nicolae

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly - until oct. 2007 substitute member - until jul. 2008
  - since oct. 2007
 - until jul. 2008
 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Netherlands - since apr. 2007
 - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hungary - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait - until jul. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - until jul. 2008