Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Dumitru Marcel Bujor Versiunea pentru printare

Dumitru Marcel BUJOR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.4 BACAU, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since feb. 2014
 - until jun. 2016
 
independent  - since jun. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until feb. 2014 Vice-Leader - until feb. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2016

Standing committees
(since oct. 2013)
- Chairperson (since oct. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - until jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belarus 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 79, din care 17 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 14 december 2019, 15:44
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro