Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2020-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Radu Mihai Popa Versiunea pentru printare

Radu Mihai POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.16 DAMBOVITA, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013
 - until sep. 2013
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since sep. 2013
 - until feb. 2015
 
independent  - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until may 2013 Leader
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2013
 - until feb. 2015
National and Democrat Parliamentary Group - since jun. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2015
 - until oct. 2015
   Leader - since oct. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
   Vice-Leader - since dec. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since jul. 2016 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since sep. 2014)
Committee for Industries and Services (apr. 2013 - sep. 2014)
Committee for Health and Family (until apr. 2013)
The Committee on European Affairs (until apr. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - until jun. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:33 (in 22 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 37, din care 7 promulgate legi
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 10 april 2021, 21:43
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro