Dan-Cristian POPESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.8
end of the mandate: 4 august 2016 - resignation

Political party:
FC-Forta Civica - until jul. 2014
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2015 Secretary
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015
 - until aug. 2016
 Secretary

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means

Standing committees - joint
(since apr. 2014)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until aug. 2016 deputy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Pakistan - until aug. 2016 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia - until aug. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - until aug. 2016