Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Dumitru Pardău Versiunea pentru printare

Dumitru PARDĂU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006
 
independent  - since dec. 2006
 - until feb. 2008
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2005
 - until dec. 2006
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (since sep. 2008)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (mar. 2007 - sep. 2008)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (feb. 2005 - feb. 2007)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (until feb. 2005)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Parliamentary group for UNESCO - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of Macedonia - until apr. 2007

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:23 (in 21 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:9
Legislative initiatives: 16, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 3
Motions: 7

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 15 november 2019, 19:00
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro