Romeo RĂDULESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.40 VALCEA, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
 
independent  - since sep. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014
 - until mar. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since feb. 2016
 - until oct. 2016
Member non-attached - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Education

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway - since jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - since jun. 2014