Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Mihai Alexandru Voicu Versiunea pentru printare

Mihai Alexandru VOICU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.17 DOLJ, uninominal college no.7

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Secretary - until aug. 2012
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Mongolia - since mar. 2010 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Singapore - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa - since mar. 2010

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:68 (in 53 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 34, din care 3 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 4
Motions: 21

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 19 october 2019, 7:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro