Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Ion ªcheau Versiunea pentru printare

Ion ªCHEAU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013
 - until oct. 2013
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since oct. 2013
 - until sep. 2014
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until may 2013
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since oct. 2013
 - until sep. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since oct. 2015)
Committee for information technologies and communications (until oct. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (until sep. 2013), Secretary (dec. 2014 - mar. 2015)
(until oct. 2015)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (apr. - oct. 2015)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Serbia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:22 (in 13 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:17
Legislative initiatives: 36, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 57
Motions: 8

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 14 december 2019, 10:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro