Constantin DUMITRU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.12 CALARASI
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2007 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jan. 2008
 
independent  - since jan. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007
 - until feb. 2008
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since feb. 2008

Standing committees

(sep. 2007)
(feb. - sep. 2007)

Standing committees - joint
The Parliamentary Committee for the control of the implementation of the Law no.42/1990 for honouring the martyr heroes and granting rights to their successors, to the persons wounded in, and to the fighters for the victory of the Revolution of December 1990 (until mar. 2007) - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation of the Parliament of Romania to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation - since sep. 2008 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Tunisia