Sorin TEJU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.5

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jul. 2014
 
independent  - since jul. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jul. 2014
ALDE Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014
 - until mar. 2016
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since mar. 2016
 - until oct. 2016
Member non-attached - since oct. 2016

Standing committees
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (since sep. 2014) - Secretary (since nov. 2014)
The Committee on European Affairs (since jun. 2013)
Committee for Industries and Services (feb. - sep. 2014) - Secretary (feb. - sep. 2014)
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (until feb. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Iran - since jun. 2014
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba