Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
www.dianatusa.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Adriana Diana Tușa Versiunea pentru printare

Adriana Diana TUȘA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jun. 2013
 
independent  - since jun. 2013
 - until jun. 2014
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since jun. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015
 - until sep. 2016
 
independent  - since sep. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 2013
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - since jun. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015
 - until sep. 2016
Member non-attached - since sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since jun. 2013)
The Committee on European Affairs (until jun. 2013) - Secretary

Other commisions
Validation Committee

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta - until dec. 2013

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:6 (in 6 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 36, din care 4 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 24
Motions: 12

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 24 october 2019, 2:49
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro