Laurențiu ȚIGĂERU ROȘCA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 VRANCEA, uninominal college no.5

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until aug. 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since aug. 2014
 - until aug. 2016
 
independent  - since aug. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until aug. 2014 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2014
 - until aug. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since aug. 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until aug. 2016
Member non-attached - since aug. 2016

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (feb. - sep. 2014)
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (until feb. 2014)

Special committees - joint
- Vice-Chairperson (until dec. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea - since dec. 2013
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Thailand 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - since dec. 2013