Octavian BOT
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.8
end of the mandate: 18 july 2015 - dead - HCD nr.62/2015

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
 
independent  - since sep. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014
 - until jul. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since apr. 2013)
The Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad (until oct. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - until jul. 2015 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - until jul. 2015
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea - until jul. 2015